BSW Top Pacific Swimmers 2017

2016 – 2017 Top Times, Pacific Swimming Short Course Yards

8 and Under Girls

Zeina Harden 100 Freestyle 22nd 1:17.87

200 Freestyle 6th 2:52.43

500 Freestyle 3rd 7:27.73

100 Breaststroke 9th 1:44.60

100 IM 23rd 1:28.55

200 IM 9th 3:26.99

Andrea Chang 500 Freestyle 15th 9:08.11

100 Backstroke 21st 1:48.15

8 and Under Boys

Nicholas Woolery 50 Breaststroke 6th 42.71

10 and Under Boys

Nicholas Woolery 50 Backstroke 17th 33.34

Tyler Yee 100 IM 23rd 1:12.76

200 IM 25th 2:36.71

11 and 12 Girls

Eisha Pasamonte 50 Breaststroke 23rd 32.86

100 Breaststroke 7th 1:09.11

200 Breaststroke 7th 2:29.62

11 and 12 Boys

Brendon Chang 100 Backstroke 25th 1:03.86

13 and 14 Girls

Christy Foster 1000 Freestyle 17th 10:57.58

15 – 16 Girls

Emma Brownrigg 1650 Freestyle 21st 18:45.79

15 – 16 Boys

Joseph Dutra 100 Breaststroke 18th 1:00.03

200 Breaststroke 21st 2:11.66

17 – 18 Girls

Holly Williams 100 Breaststroke 21st 1:05.11

200 Breaststroke 22nd 2:23.02

17 – 18 Boys

Troy Fournier 500 Freestyle 16th 4:36.80

1000 Freestyle 13th 9:54.24

1650 Freestyle 15th 16.41.80

200 Backstroke 24th 1:56.56

2016 – 2017 Top Times, Pacific Swimming Long Course Meters

8 and Under Girls

Zeina Harden 50 Freestyle 19th 40.29

100 Freestyle 12th 1:27.68

200 Freestyle 5th 3:00.81

100 Backstroke 10th 1:42.63

100 Breaststroke 2nd 1:49.68

200 IM 6th 3:29.80

Andrea Chang 50 Freestyle 12th 39.34

100 Freestyle 22nd 1:32.19

400 Freestyle 1st 7:11.43

100 Backstroke 9th 1:41.71

50 Butterfly 12th 46.24

200 IM 13th 3:40.61

10 and Under Girls

Athena Ayers 400 Freestyle 20th 5:51.25

10 and Under Boys

Nicholas Woolery 50 Freestyle 18th 32.97

100 Freestyle 14th 1:11.37

200 Freestyle 12th 2:34.47

400 Freestyle 14th 5:41.37

50 Backstroke 5th 37.65

100 Backstroke 6th 1:21.63

50 Breaststroke 16th 43.73

100 Breaststroke 22nd 1:39.33

50 Breaststroke 19th 36.65

200 IM 14th 2:55.22

Tyler Yee 100 Freestyle 16th 1:11.66

200 Freestyle 6th 2:32.25

400 Freestyle 12th 5:39.86

50 Backstroke 17th 39.24

100 Backstroke 17th 1:25.62

50 Breaststroke 3rd 40.72

100 Breaststroke 2nd 1:29.10

50 Butterfly 9th 35.19

100 Butterfly 25th 1:29.06

200 IM 8th 2:51.97

Anderson Loo 200 Freestyle 21st 2:42.81

400 Freestyle 17th 5:46.38

50 Breaststroke 2nd 40.68

100 Breaststroke 4th 1:31.41

200 IM 22nd 3:01.21

Caden Busuttil 200 Freestyle 24th 2:45.31

11 – 12 Girls

Eisha Pasamonte 50 Breaststroke 9th 36.75

100 Breaststroke 9th 1:20.49

200 Breaststroke 7th 2:54.21

11 – 12 Boys

Brendon Chang 200 Freestyle 15th 2:17.50

400 Freestyle 14th 4:48.51

800 Freestyle 22nd 10:29.52

1500 Freestyle 10th 19:11.81

100 Backstroke 13th 1:12.08

200 Breaststroke 10th 2:35.36

200 Butterfly 19th 2:41.21

200 IM 17th 2:36.32

400 IM 16th 5:35.28

13 – 14 Girls

Christy Foster 800 Freestyle 15th 9:51.20

1500 Freestyle 12th 19:12.78

Maggie Wells 1500 Freestyle 23rd 19:49.31

13 – 14 Boys

Dylan Oquendo 100 Breaststroke 23rd 1:14.26

17 – 18 Girls

Holly Williams 100 Breaststroke 25th 1:17.10

200 Breaststroke 23rd 2:48.63

17 – 18 Boys

Troy Fournier 400 Freestyle 20th 4:14.41

800 Freestyle 15th 8:55.36

1500 Freestyle 10th 18:11.01

Joseph Dutra 100 Breaststro ke 24th 1:09.44

200 Breaststroke 17th 2:31.12

Single Age Group Top 10 Pacific Swimming Short Course 2016 – 2017

Boys, 11

Brendon Chang 4th 200 Freestyle 2:03.00

9th 500 Freestyle 5:32.91

10th 1650 Freestyle 20:47.96

7th 50 Backstroke 29.95

3rd 100 Backstroke 1:03.86

2nd 200 Backstroke 2:14.87

8th 100 Butterfly 1:03.47

Girls, 12

Eisha Pasamonte 7th 100 Breaststroke 1:09.11

7th 200 Breaststroke 2:29.62

Girls, 13

Maggie Wells

8th 1650 Freestyle 18:36.72

Boys,18

Troy Fournier 4th 500 Freestyle 4:36.80

4th 1000 Freestyle 9:54.24

4th 1650 Freestyle 16:41.80

10th 200 Backstroke 1:56.56

Single Age Group Top 10 Pacific Swimming Long Course 2016 – 2017

Boys, 11

Brendon Chang 10th 200 Freestyle 2:23.99

4th 800 Freestyle 11:36.74

6th 100 Backstroke 1:16.21

4th 200 Backstroke 2:42.34

5th 200 Butterfly 2:43.05

4th 400 Indiv. Med. 5:41.85

Boys, 12

Bendon Chang 8th 1500 Freestyle 19:11.81

10th 200 Backstroke 2:35.36

Girls, 12

Eisha Pasamonte 9th 50 Breaststroke 36.75

8th 100 Breaststroke 1:20.49

6th 200 Breaststroke 2:54.21

Girls, 14

Christy Foster 9th 1500 Freestyle 19:12.78

Boys, 17

Joseph Dutra 10th 200 Breaststroke 2:31.12

Boys, 18

Troy Fournier 9th 400 Freestyle 4:14.41

6th 800 Freestyle 8:55.36

3rd 1500 Freestyle 18:11.01

9th 200 Backstroke 2:24.54

PACIFIC SWIMMING SENIOR OPEN, Short Course 2016 - 2017

Daniel Comforti 100 Breaststroke 10th 54.74

200 Breaststroke 9th 1:56.65 50th Nationally

200 IM 13th 1:47.51

Walker Thaning 100 Backstroke 11th 47.46

200 Backstroke 4th 1:43.70

PACIFIC SWIMMING SENIOR OPEN, Long Course Meters 2016 - 2017

Danny Comforti 200 Freestyle 22nd 1:53.61

100 Breaststroke 5th 1:02.48 42nd Nationally

200 Breaststroke 4th 2:16.86 58th Nationally

100 Butterfly 19th 55.42

200 IM 5th 2:03.66 55th Nationally

Add Snippet
Image
Upload and embed an image
Delete Edit_snippet