Latest News

BSW Swim Awards Night

Dear Families,

Last call for RSVP's for the swim awards dinner.  Awards will be given for the 2017-2018 swim season.  RSVP on the BSW website no later than tomorrow night (October 26th). 

When:  November 2nd 

Time:  6:00-7:30

Cost:  $15.00 per person/ BSW swimmers free

All you can eat…

Read More

Swim Pictures are Here!

Swim Pictures will be passed out this week on Wednesday, Thursday and Friday evening and also at Thursday morning practice.

Sincerely,

BSW Board

Read More

Picture Day

Dear Families,

Picture Day - September 26th

Individuals start at 4:30/ Group picture at 5:30

Order forms will be passed out Monday/ Tuesday at practice.  Forms will also be available on Picture Day.

Volunteers: Please sign up online if you are able to help out at picture day. Check-in at…

Read More

Parent meeting w/Coaches

This coming Wednesday, Sept. 5th we are inviting all parents to come on deck during the first 15 - 20 minutes of their child's practice to talk with their coach, hear about the things they are working on and find out how they are doing.

Also on Wednesday September 5

Read More

Did you see us in The Local Newspaper???

Brentwood Seawolf claims Far Western 100-yard Breaststroke Championship

Local water polo teams shine in Junior Olympics

Read More

Congratulations to ALL of our high school BSW swimmers!!!

Read More

2017 Winter JO Results

Congratulations to the following swimmers for making finals at Winter JO's Dec. 1 - 3. Awesome coaching to Pam!

Tyler Yee

200 IM - 4th Place

100 Breast - 3rd Place

50 Breast - 1st Place

100 Free - 5th Place

100 Breast - 9th Place

Caden Busuttil

500 Free…

Read More

2018 All-Star Team

Congratulations to Brendon Chang for being chosen to represent Pacific Swimming at the 2018 Pacific Coast All-Star meet on January 6 and 7 in Snohomish, Washington.

Way to go Brendon!

Read More

BSW Top Pacific Swimmers 2017

2016 – 2017 Top Times, Pacific Swimming Short Course Yards

8 and Under Girls

Zeina Harden 100 Freestyle 22nd 1:17.87

200 Freestyle 6th 2:52.43

500 Freestyle 3rd 7:27.73

100 Breaststroke 9th 1:44.60

100 IM 23rd 1:28.55

200 IM 9th 3:26.99

Andrea Chang 500 Freestyle…

Read More

High Point Winners

Congratulations to High Point winners (10 & under) Andrea Chang for receiving her third place trophy and Tyler Yee for receiving his first place trophy at the Tiger meet on May 27 and 28.

Read More
Add Snippet
Image
Upload and embed an image
Delete Edit_snippet